The star 13-Mon

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 13-Mon
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , 13-Mon is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 16° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 13-Mon
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 2385
HD 46300
HIP 31216
TYC 158-3394-1
Gaia DR2- 3324424744330466304
Position
Constellation:Monoceros
Magnitude:4.49 (V) [1]
4.49 (BT) [1]
4.49 (VT) [1]
4.40 (G) [2]
4.48 (BP) [2]
4.40 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.00
Right ascension:06h32m54s [2]
Declination:+07°19'58" [2]
Distance:390.3 parsec
1272.2 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):4.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):213.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-3.47

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme