20 Vulpeculae Cluster (Open Cluster)

Image of 20 Vulpeculae Cluster
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 10 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , 20 Vulpeculae Cluster will become visible around 17:26 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 50° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 22:20.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 20 Vulpeculae Cluster
Object Type Open Cluster
Other Names
C 37
NGC 6885
Cr 417
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:5.70 (V) [2]
Right ascension:20h11m [1]
Declination:+26°29' [1]

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EST

Color scheme