The star HIP 91926

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP 91926
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HIP 91926 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 20:47 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 81° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 21:24, 87° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 03:59, when it sinks below 20° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP 91926
Object Type Star
Other Names
TYC 3122-3439-2
Gaia DR2- 2098202128093842432
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:5.36 (V) [1]
5.63 (BT) [1]
5.38 (VT) [1]
5.20 (G) [2]
5.29 (BP) [2]
5.06 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.21
Right ascension:18h44m22s [2]
Declination:+39°36'46" [2]
Distance:49.5 parsec
161.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):50.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):7.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.89

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme