The star HR 7250

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7250
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7250 will become visible around 17:59 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 51° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 22:40.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7250
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 178187
HIP 93845
TYC 2122-554-1
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:5.78 (V) [1]
5.91 (BT) [1]
5.79 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):0.10
Right ascension:19h06m38s [2]
Declination:+24°15'03" [2]
Distance:99.3 parsec
323.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):57.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):76.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.79

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme