The star HR 3535

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3535
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 3535 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 10° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3535
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 76110
HIP 43603
TYC 7676-2337-1
Gaia DR2- 5621955239484852096
Position
Constellation:Vela
Magnitude:5.82 (V) [1]
7.82 (BT) [1]
5.99 (VT) [1]
5.03 (G) [2]
6.07 (BP) [2]
4.11 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.55
Right ascension:08h52m48s [2]
Declination:-38°43'26" [2]
Distance:218.0 parsec
710.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):18.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):346.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.87
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme