The star HR 2413

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2413
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 2413 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 8° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2413
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 46885
HIP 31523
TYC 154-1990-1
Gaia DR2- 3130867542009272576
Position
Constellation:Monoceros
Magnitude:6.55 (V) [1]
6.47 (BT) [1]
6.54 (VT) [1]
6.52 (G) [2]
6.52 (BP) [2]
6.57 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.06
Right ascension:06h36m00s [2]
Declination:+04°29'52" [2]
Distance:471.3 parsec
1536.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):5.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):193.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.82
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme