The star HR 4324

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4324
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 4324 is not readily observable since it lies so far south that it will never rise more than 9° above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4324
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 96557
HIP 54349
TYC 7205-968-1
Gaia DR2- 5403589756298980608
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:6.58 (V) [1]
6.98 (BT) [1]
6.62 (VT) [1]
6.48 (G) [2]
6.69 (BP) [2]
6.20 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.31
Right ascension:11h07m08s [2]
Declination:-32°35'13" [2]
Distance:57.6 parsec
187.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):96.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):241.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.78

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme