V1803-Cyg (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V1803-Cyg
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , V1803-Cyg will become visible around 18:24 (EST), 31° above your north-western horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 21:59.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V1803-Cyg
Object type Star
Other names
V1803 Cyg
61-Cyg
61 Cygni
HR 8085[1]
HD 201091
HIP 104214[3]
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:
Variable
5.20 (V) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.07
Right ascension:21h06m50s [2]
Declination:+38°44'29" [2]
Distance:3.5 parsec
11.4 lightyrs [3]
Proper motion (speed):5297.4 mas/yr [3]
Proper motion (pos ang):51.9°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):7.49
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme