The star HR 7445

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7445
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 7445 is visible all night. It will become visible around 22:13 (PDT), 47° above your south-eastern horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 23:54, 53° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:21, 24° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7445
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 184884
HIP 96416[3]
TYC 1060-487-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4315026412531604480[4]
Position
Constellation:Aquila
Magnitude:6.70 (V) [2]
6.80 (BT) [2]
6.71 (VT) [2]
6.68 (G) [4]
6.74 (BP) [4]
6.63 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.08
Right ascension:19h36m08s [4]
Declination:+11°09'00" [4]
Distance:140.3 parsec
457.3 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):7.4 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):225.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.96
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme