The star N¹-Ori

Image of n¹-Ori
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , n¹-Ori is visible between 20:16 and 04:49. It will become accessible around 20:16, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 00:32, 52° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 04:49 when it sinks below 21° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name N¹-Ori
Object Type Star
Other Names
33-Ori
HR 1842[1]
HD 36351
HIP 25861[3]
TYC 118-2925-1[2]
Position
Constellation:Orion
Magnitude:5.73 (V) [2]
5.50 (BT) [2]
5.71 (VT) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.18
Right ascension:05h31m14s [2]
Declination:+03°17'31" [2]
Proper motion (speed):1.6 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):124.8°
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme