The star 41-Gem

Image of 41-Gem
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , 41-Gem is not readily observable since it is very close to the Sun, at a separation of only 16° from it.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 41-Gem
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 2615[1]
HD 52005
HIP 33715[3]
TYC 1344-969-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 3360882763199831424[4]
Position
Constellation:Gemini
Magnitude:5.71 (V) [2]
7.91 (BT) [2]
5.89 (VT) [2]
5.05 (G) [4]
6.01 (BP) [4]
4.20 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.71
Right ascension:07h00m15s [4]
Declination:+16°04'44" [4]
Proper motion (speed):5.3 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):203.3°
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme