The star HR 3711

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3711
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 3711 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 00:57 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 52° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:00.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3711
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 80613
HIP 45874
TYC 1402-1845-1
Gaia DR2- 630632594988143616
Position
Constellation:Cancer
Magnitude:6.55 (V) [1]
6.55 (BT) [1]
6.55 (VT) [1]
6.54 (G) [2]
6.56 (BP) [2]
6.54 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.00
Right ascension:09h21m15s [2]
Declination:+15°22'16" [2]
Distance:192.2 parsec
626.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):36.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):260.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.13

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme