The star 32-Com

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 32-Com
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , 32-Com is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 9° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 32-Com
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 4884
HD 111862
HIP 62807
TYC 1449-991-1
Gaia DR2- 3934695788420101376
Position
Constellation:Coma Berenices
Magnitude:6.32 (V) [1]
8.43 (BT) [1]
6.50 (VT) [1]
5.59 (G) [2]
6.58 (BP) [2]
4.67 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.64
Right ascension:12h52m12s [2]
Declination:+17°04'26" [2]
Distance:333.2 parsec
1086.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):5.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):167.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.29

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme