The star HR 7662

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7662
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 7662 will become visible around 17:32 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 60° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 23:23.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7662
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 190211
HIP 98738
TYC 1621-86-1
Gaia DR2- 1822149191132852352
Position
Constellation:Sagitta
Magnitude:5.98 (V) [1]
7.81 (BT) [1]
6.13 (VT) [1]
5.49 (G) [2]
6.26 (BP) [2]
4.72 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.43
Right ascension:20h03m16s [2]
Declination:+18°30'03" [2]
Distance:255.2 parsec
831.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):22.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):149.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.05

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EST

Color scheme