HIP-100276 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-100276
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HIP-100276 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 22:07, when it reaches an altitude of 21° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 03:08, 75° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:28, 66° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-100276
Object type Star
Other names
HR 7780[1]
HD 193579
HIP 100276[3]
TYC 1635-2341-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 1809292258061688064[4]
Position
Right ascension:20h20m21s [4]
Declination:+17°47'34" [4]
Constellation:Sagitta
Magnitude:5.83 (V) [2]
7.83 (BT) [2]
5.99 (VT) [2]
5.22 (G) [4]
6.07 (BP) [4]
4.31 (RP) [4]
Distance:141.9 parsec
462.5 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.56
Proper motion (speed):36.1 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):151.9°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.07
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PDT

Color scheme