The star HR 7903

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7903
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7903 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 20° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7903
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 196821
NSV 13201
HIP 101919
TYC 1645-540-1
Gaia DR2- 1818119721520478208
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:
Variable
6.07 (V) [1]
6.02 (BT) [1]
6.07 (VT) [1]
6.05 (G) [2]
6.05 (BP) [2]
6.07 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.04
Right ascension:20h39m10s [2]
Declination:+21°49'03" [2]
Distance:224.6 parsec
732.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):33.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):61.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.69
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme