The star 13-Tri

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 13-Tri
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , 13-Tri is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 19:27, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 01:16, 78° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:08, 31° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 13-Tri
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 720
HD 15335
HIP 11548
TYC 1778-1523-1
Gaia DR2- 131483276941461888
Position
Constellation:Triangulum
Magnitude:5.91 (V) [1]
6.60 (BT) [1]
5.97 (VT) [1]
5.73 (G) [2]
6.07 (BP) [2]
5.28 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.54
Right ascension:02h28m48s [2]
Declination:+29°55'55" [2]
Distance:31.5 parsec
102.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):97.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):317.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):3.42

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme