The star HR 5102

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5102
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 5102 will become visible around 20:19 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 22° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 3 hours and 12 minutes after the Sun at 22:26.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5102
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 117876
HIP 66086
TYC 1997-52-1
Gaia DR2- 1444837860347893248
Position
Constellation:Coma Berenices
Magnitude:6.11 (V) [1]
7.35 (BT) [1]
6.21 (VT) [1]
5.82 (G) [2]
6.36 (BP) [2]
5.20 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.97
Right ascension:13h32m48s [2]
Declination:+24°20'45" [2]
Distance:147.1 parsec
479.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):202.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):161.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.28

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme