The star HR 7305

Image of HR 7305
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7305 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible at around 22:35, when it rises 21° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 04:11, 78° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight at around 04:32, 77° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7305
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 180553
HIP 94679
TYC 2132-3774-1
Gaia DR2- 2036442873509850880
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:7.04 (V)[1]
6.92 (BT)[1]
7.03 (VT)[1]
6.72 (RP)[2]
6.94 (G)[2]
6.61 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.09
Right Ascension:19h15m56s [2]
Declination:+27°27'21" [2]
Proper motion (speed):8.7 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):200.1°

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme