The star HR 7573

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7573
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7573 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 18° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7573
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 187982
NSV 12498
HIP 97765
TYC 2144-1672-1
Gaia DR2- 2026641620708032640
Position
Constellation:Vulpecula
Magnitude:
Variable
5.61 (V) [1]
6.35 (BT) [1]
5.67 (VT) [1]
5.28 (G) [2]
5.77 (BP) [2]
4.71 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.58
Right ascension:19h52m01s [2]
Declination:+24°59'31" [2]
Distance:2.1 kpc
7.0 klyr [2]
Proper motion (speed):3.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):175.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-6.05
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme