The star HR 52

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 52
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 52 will become visible around 18:20 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 69° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 00:51.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 52
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 1075
HIP 1208
TYC 2260-416-1
Gaia DR2- 2861681738039234048
Position
Constellation:Andromeda
Magnitude:6.34 (V) [1]
8.41 (BT) [1]
6.51 (VT) [1]
5.71 (G) [2]
6.61 (BP) [2]
4.82 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.61
Right ascension:00h15m06s [2]
Declination:+31°32'08" [2]
Distance:282.3 parsec
920.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):34.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):98.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.91
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme