The star HR 485

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 485
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 485 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 20:37, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 02:25, 78° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:38, 49° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 485
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 10348
HIP 7906
TYC 2294-2004-1
Gaia DR2- 302679818662240640
Position
Constellation:Triangulum
Magnitude:5.97 (V) [1]
7.27 (BT) [1]
6.08 (VT) [1]
5.68 (G) [2]
6.22 (BP) [2]
5.08 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.01
Right ascension:01h41m39s [2]
Declination:+30°02'49" [2]
Distance:176.9 parsec
576.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):10.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):231.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.27
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme