The star HR 757

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 757
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 757 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 19:41, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 01:50, 73° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:24, 36° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 757
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 16187
HIP 12160
TYC 2324-697-1
Gaia DR2- 133296307192505472
Position
Constellation:Triangulum
Magnitude:6.08 (V) [1]
7.41 (BT) [1]
6.19 (VT) [1]
5.76 (G) [2]
6.33 (BP) [2]
5.13 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.03
Right ascension:02h36m42s [2]
Declination:+31°36'27" [2]
Distance:110.9 parsec
361.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):26.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):271.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.86
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme