The star HR 1804

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1804
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 1804 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 22:09, when it reaches an altitude of 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 04:00, 79° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:13, 61° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1804
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 35600
HIP 25492
TYC 2403-1441-1
Gaia DR2- 3446200914143500160
Position
Constellation:Auriga
Magnitude:5.72 (V) [1]
5.90 (BT) [1]
5.74 (VT) [1]
5.61 (G) [2]
5.76 (BP) [2]
5.39 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.14
Right ascension:05h27m08s [2]
Declination:+30°12'30" [2]
Distance:990.3 parsec
3228.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):4.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):188.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-4.25
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme