The star HR 3625

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3625
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 3625 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 18:59 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 41° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 23:05, 84° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 05:02, when it sinks below 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3625
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 78366
HIP 44897
TYC 2495-846-1
Gaia DR2- 714116137767540096
Position
Constellation:Lynx
Magnitude:5.94 (V) [1]
6.64 (BT) [1]
6.00 (VT) [1]
5.79 (G) [2]
6.11 (BP) [2]
5.36 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.54
Right ascension:09h08m50s [2]
Declination:+33°52'54" [2]
Distance:19.0 parsec
62.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):223.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):239.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):4.55

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme