The star 33-LMi

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 33-LMi
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , 33-LMi is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 18° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 33-LMi
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 4124
HD 91130
HIP 51556
TYC 2511-1306-1
Gaia DR2- 748464095040526336
Position
Constellation:Leo Minor
Magnitude:5.91 (V)[1]
6.03 (BT)[1]
5.92 (VT)[1]
5.86 (G)[2]
5.96 (BP)[2]
5.77 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.10
Right Ascension:10h31m51s [2]
Declination:+32°22'46" [2]
Distance:82.7 parsec
269.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):18.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):66.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):1.32

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme