The star HD 95735

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HD 95735
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HD 95735 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 20° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HD 95735
Object Type Star
Other Names
HIP 54035[2]
TYC 2521-2279-1[1]
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:7.51 (V) [1]
9.36 (BT) [1]
7.66 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):1.44
Right ascension:11h03m20s [1]
Declination:+35°58'11" [1]
Distance:2.5 parsec
8.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):4801.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):186.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):10.48
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme