The star HR 4345

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4345
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 4345 will become visible around 21:53 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 36° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 01:58.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4345
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 97334
HIP 54745
TYC 2522-2245-1
Gaia DR2- 761919883981626752
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:6.41 (V) [1]
7.16 (BT) [1]
6.48 (VT) [1]
6.24 (G) [2]
6.59 (BP) [2]
5.80 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.58
Right ascension:11h12m32s [2]
Declination:+35°48'48" [2]
Distance:22.7 parsec
73.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):291.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):238.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):4.64

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme