The star HR 4412

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4412
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 4412 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 17° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4412
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 99373
HIP 55821
TYC 2523-2742-1
Gaia DR2- 758890592008298624
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:6.33 (V) [1]
6.85 (BT) [1]
6.38 (VT) [1]
6.20 (G) [2]
6.46 (BP) [2]
5.84 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.40
Right ascension:11h26m25s [2]
Declination:+33°27'02" [2]
Distance:56.1 parsec
183.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):44.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):304.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.59
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme