The star HR 7204

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7204
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 7204 is visible all night. It will become visible at around 22:24 (PDT) as the dusk sky fades, 26° above your north-eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight at around 03:46, 75° above your south-eastern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7204
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 176896
HIP 93354
TYC 2647-2661-1
Gaia DR2- 2044055273540019200
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:6.04 (V)[1]
7.30 (BT)[1]
6.15 (VT)[1]
5.17 (RP)[2]
5.78 (G)[2]
6.29 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.98
Right Ascension:19h00m55s [2]
Declination:+33°48'07" [2]
Distance:118.4 parsec
386.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):5.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):64.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.68

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme