The star HR 7505

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7505
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 7505 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:59 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 67° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 05:19.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7505
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 186440
HIP 97028[3]
TYC 2656-5247-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2032861317502068224[4]
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.07 (V) [2]
6.08 (BT) [2]
6.07 (VT) [2]
6.06 (G) [4]
6.08 (BP) [4]
6.08 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.00
Right ascension:19h43m09s [4]
Declination:+30°40'40" [4]
Distance:108.7 parsec
354.4 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):5.7 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):35.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.89
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme