The star HR 8569

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 8569
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 8569 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 21:30 (EDT) – 8 hours and 15 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 69° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 04:23.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 8569
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 213272
HIP 111041
TYC 2746-1766-1
Gaia DR2- 1905774300313089920
Position
Constellation:Lacerta
Magnitude:6.56 (V)[1]
6.62 (BT)[1]
6.56 (VT)[1]
6.52 (RP)[2]
6.54 (G)[2]
6.58 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.04
Right Ascension:22h29m44s [2]
Declination:+35°43'31" [2]
Distance:109.1 parsec
355.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):40.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):201.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):1.37

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme