The star HR 205

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 205
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 205 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 15° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 205
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 4335
HIP 3604
TYC 2809-1146-1
Position
Constellation:Andromeda
Magnitude:6.02 (V) [1]
5.94 (BT) [1]
6.01 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):-0.06
Right ascension:00h46m10s [1]
Declination:+44°51'41" [1]
Distance:131.1 parsec
427.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):18.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):100.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.43

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme