The star HR 7514

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7514
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 7514 will become visible around 19:06 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 86° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 04:33.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7514
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 186619
HIP 97081
TYC 3144-2753-1
Gaia DR2- 2077085633633144832
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:5.87 (V) [1]
7.92 (BT) [1]
6.04 (VT) [1]
5.13 (G) [2]
6.13 (BP) [2]
4.25 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.60
Right ascension:19h43m45s [2]
Declination:+41°46'23" [2]
Distance:196.4 parsec
640.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):21.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):58.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.60

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme