The star HR 7382

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7382
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Cambridge , HR 7382 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 19:52 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 86° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 20:09, 88° above your northern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 02:53, when it sinks below 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7382
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 182694
HIP 95352
TYC 3146-1835-1
Gaia DR2- 2126062687590513408
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:5.86 (V) [1]
7.01 (BT) [1]
5.96 (VT) [1]
5.60 (G) [2]
6.09 (BP) [2]
5.03 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.90
Right ascension:19h23m56s [2]
Declination:+43°23'16" [2]
Distance:133.6 parsec
435.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):31.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):152.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.23

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme