The star HR 7752

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7752
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7752 will become visible around 17:36 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 64° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 00:30.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7752
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 192934
HIP 99893
TYC 3151-1328-1
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.27 (V) [1]
6.28 (BT) [1]
6.28 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):0.01
Right ascension:20h16m03s [1]
Declination:+38°53'52" [1]
Distance:130.9 parsec
426.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):30.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):184.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.69
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme