The star HR 369

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 369
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 369 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 19° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 369
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 7546
HIP 5939
TYC 3268-835-1
Position
Constellation:Andromeda
Magnitude:6.60 (V) [1]
6.55 (BT) [1]
6.60 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):-0.04
Right ascension:01h16m24s [1]
Declination:+48°04'56" [1]
Distance:374.5 parsec
1221.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):8.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):119.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.26

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme