The star HR 1037

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1037
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 1037 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 19:14, when it rises 20° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 02:26, 81° above your northern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:06, 51° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1037
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 21362
HIP 16210
TYC 3320-2809-1
Gaia DR2- 441592667477558912
Position
Constellation:Perseus
Magnitude:5.57 (V) [1]
5.50 (BT) [1]
5.56 (VT) [1]
5.53 (G) [2]
5.53 (BP) [2]
5.57 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.05
Right ascension:03h28m52s [2]
Declination:+49°50'53" [2]
Distance:173.6 parsec
566.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):36.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):136.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.63
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme