V469 Per (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V469 Per
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , V469 Per is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 20:15, when it rises to an altitude of 19° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 03:22, 84° above your northern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:05, 60° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V469 Per
Object Type Star
Other Names
d-Per
53-Per
HR 1350
HD 27396
HIP 20354
TYC 3329-2516-1
Gaia DR2- 257075615399416448
Position
Constellation:Perseus
Magnitude:
Variable
4.81 (V) [1]
4.75 (BT) [1]
4.80 (VT) [1]
4.76 (G) [2]
4.78 (BP) [2]
4.81 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.05
Right ascension:04h21m33s [2]
Declination:+46°29'55" [2]
Distance:145.9 parsec
475.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):40.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):148.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.01
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme