The star HR 7381

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7381
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 7381 is visible in the dawn sky, becoming accessible around 02:02 (EST), when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach an altitude of 52° before fading from view as dawn breaks at 05:32.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7381
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 182691
HIP 95306
TYC 3551-2504-1
Gaia DR2- 2130137481982212096
Position
Constellation:Cygnus
Magnitude:6.50 (V) [1]
6.40 (BT) [1]
6.49 (VT) [1]
6.48 (G) [2]
6.48 (BP) [2]
6.56 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.08
Right ascension:19h23m23s [2]
Declination:+50°16'16" [2]
Distance:278.6 parsec
908.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):15.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):7.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.72

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme