Edasich (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of Edasich
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , Edasich is visible all night because it is circumpolar. It will be highest in the sky shortly before dawn, when it will be lost to twilight around 06:07, 68° above your north-eastern horizon. At dusk, it will become visible around 18:03 (EST), 11° above your northern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name Edasich
Object Type Star
Other Names
ι-Dra
12-Dra
HR 5744
HD 137759
NSV 7077
HIP 75458
TYC 3875-1620-1
Gaia DR2- 1614731957530945280
Position
Constellation:Draco
Magnitude:
Variable
3.30 (V) [1]
4.80 (BT) [1]
3.42 (VT) [1]
2.85 (G) [2]
3.80 (BP) [2]
2.43 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.18
Right ascension:15h24m55s [2]
Declination:+58°57'58" [2]
Distance:31.7 parsec
103.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):20.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):335.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.79
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme