The star 41-Her

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 41-Her
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , 41-Her is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 17° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 41-Her
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 151090
HIP 81991
TYC 395-2558-1
Gaia DR2- 4435689739087756800
Position
Constellation:Hercules
Magnitude:6.57 (V) [1]
7.65 (BT) [1]
6.66 (VT) [1]
6.30 (G) [2]
6.78 (BP) [2]
5.71 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.84
Right ascension:16h44m59s [2]
Declination:+06°05'13" [2]
Distance:44.0 parsec
143.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):334.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):219.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):3.36

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme