The star HR 1327

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1327
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1327 is visible all night because it is circumpolar. It will be highest in the sky shortly before dawn, when it will be lost to twilight around 04:37, 37° above your north-eastern horizon. At dusk, it will become visible around 21:55 (EDT), 14° above your northern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1327
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 27022
HIP 20266
TYC 4073-1392-1
Gaia DR2- 477209491229638528
Position
Constellation:Camelopardalis
Magnitude:5.26 (V) [1]
6.26 (BT) [1]
5.34 (VT) [1]
5.02 (G) [2]
5.48 (BP) [2]
4.50 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.78
Right ascension:04h20m40s [2]
Declination:+65°08'25" [2]
Distance:105.4 parsec
343.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):28.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):260.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.15

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme