HIP-67485 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-67485
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From San Diego , HIP-67485 will become visible around 20:37 (PDT), 45° above your north-western horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, becoming tricky to observe after 00:03 when it dips 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-67485
Object type Star
Other names
HR 5213[1]
HD 120787
HIP 67485[3]
TYC 4171-1431-1[2]
Position
Constellation:Ursa Major
Magnitude:5.97 (V) [2]
7.18 (BT) [2]
6.07 (VT) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.94
Right ascension:13h49m45s [2]
Declination:+61°29'21" [2]
Distance:125.8 parsec
410.1 lightyrs [3]
Proper motion (speed):114.7 mas/yr [3]
Proper motion (pos ang):146.6°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.47
Visibility from San Diego

All times shown in San Diego local time.

Share

Follow

San Diego

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

32.72°N
117.16°W
PDT

Color scheme