The star HR 6575

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6575
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Washington , HR 6575 will become visible around 20:40 (MDT) as the dusk sky fades, 51° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 01:39.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6575
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 160315
HIP 86391
TYC 419-2149-1
Gaia DR2- 4375738420908692992
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:6.26 (V) [1]
7.55 (BT) [1]
6.37 (VT) [1]
5.96 (G) [2]
6.51 (BP) [2]
5.31 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.00
Right ascension:17h39m08s [2]
Declination:+02°01'40" [2]
Distance:105.4 parsec
343.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):50.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):117.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.15

Washington

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

37.13°N
113.51°W
MDT

Color scheme