The star HR 5341

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5341
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 5341 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 21° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5341
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 124915
HIP 69727[3]
TYC 4982-1646-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 3640641093018466816[4]
Position
Constellation:Virgo
Magnitude:6.44 (V) [2]
6.78 (BT) [2]
6.47 (VT) [2]
6.36 (G) [4]
6.54 (BP) [4]
6.14 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.26
Right ascension:14h16m21s [4]
Declination:-06°37'17" [4]
Distance:51.9 parsec
169.1 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):45.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):259.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.87
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme