The star HR 6367

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6367
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 6367 will become visible around 19:58 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 39° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 23:58.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6367
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 154895
HIP 83853
TYC 5065-1387-1
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:6.09 (V) [1]
6.18 (BT) [1]
6.09 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):0.07
Right ascension:17h08m13s [1]
Declination:-01°04'46" [1]
Distance:89.5 parsec
291.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):41.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):199.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.33

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme