The star E-Aql

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of e-Aql
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , e-Aql is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 23:06 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 44° above the southern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:18.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name E-Aql
Object Type Star
Other Names
36-Aql
HR 7414[1]
HD 183630
NSV 12093
HIP 95937[3]
TYC 5148-3284-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4213654429705675520[4]
Position
Constellation:Aquila
Magnitude:
Variable
5.04 (V) [2]
7.32 (BT) [2]
5.23 (VT) [2]
4.03 (G) [4]
5.28 (BP) [4]
3.14 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.78
Right ascension:19h30m39s [4]
Declination:-02°47'20" [4]
Distance:157.2 parsec
512.5 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):24.4 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):117.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.94
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme