Sadachbia (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of Sadachbia
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , Sadachbia will become visible around 18:27 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 21° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 3 hours and 1 minute after the Sun at 20:20.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name Sadachbia
Object Type Star
Other Names
γ-Aqr
48-Aqr
HR 8518
HD 212061
NSV 14132
HIP 110395
TYC 5226-1606-1
Gaia DR2- 2677558895240612992
Position
Constellation:Aquarius
Magnitude:
Variable
3.85 (V) [2]
3.81 (BT) [1]
3.84 (VT) [1]
3.75 (G) [3]
3.84 (BP) [3]
3.88 (RP) [3]
B-V Color (mag):-0.04
Right ascension:22h21m39s [3]
Declination:-01°23'14" [3]
Distance:38.0 parsec
123.9 lightyrs [3]
Proper motion (speed):131.8 mas/yr [3]
Proper motion (pos ang):86.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.95

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme