HIP-24394 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-24394
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HIP-24394 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 3° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-24394
Object type Star
Other names
HR 1710[1]
HD 34045
HIP 24394[3]
TYC 5342-727-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 2986629311708062080[4]
Position
Right ascension:05h13m59s [4]
Declination:−14°36'24" [4]
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:6.22 (V) [2]
6.66 (BT) [2]
6.25 (VT) [2]
6.14 (G) [4]
6.32 (BP) [4]
5.81 (RP) [4]
Distance:84.2 parsec
274.4 lightyrs [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.34
Proper motion (speed):11.6 mas/yr[4]
Proper motion (pos ang):95.6°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.59
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme